Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
Spooky Empire
has ended
Create Your Own Event
Spooky Empire
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Sponsors
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
Autographs
Creators Track
Creators Track Signings
Exhibitors
Film Festival
All
Filmmaker Panels & Q&As
Kids Zone
Live Performance
Photo Ops
Q&A or Panel
All
Media Guest
Seminars/Classes
Special Event
Tattoo Festival
Popular
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Sponsors
Attendees
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
arrow_back
View All Dates
Friday
, October 26
Antigua Room 1-4
5:00pm •
Autogaph Room #2 - Peter Criss
Boca Foyer
1:00pm •
Kids Zone
Boca Room I-II
1:15pm •
Filmmakers Lounge
3:30pm •
Women Fillmmakers Panel
4:30pm •
Executing the Director's Vision
5:30pm •
Meet the FIlmmakers
Boca Room III-IV
1:15pm •
Wickedtober
2:00pm •
Cottontail
3:30pm •
Doorways to Horror Shorts
5:00pm •
Monster Shorts
6:30pm •
Women Filmmakers Showcase
8:20pm •
Strange Shorts
9:50pm •
Night Fright Shorts
11:50pm •
Crepitus
Boca Room V-VIII
1:00pm •
All Hallows Eve Museum Presented By Mucklebones
Bonaire 1-2 Foyer
5:00pm •
Creator's Track Signing Table
6:00pm •
Creator's Track Signing Table
7:00pm •
Creator's Track Signing Table
8:00pm •
Creator's Track Signing Table
Bonaire Room 1-2
5:00pm •
Please Delete My Browser History
6:00pm •
Horrorific Beasts
7:00pm •
Where Wolf? There, Wolf!: Horror and Comedy
8:00pm •
Death Match
9:00pm •
Sick & Twisted
Bonaire Room 3-4
5:30pm •
Elvira Photo Op
Bonaire Room 5-6
5:00pm •
Horror, Then and Now: A Discussion for Fans
6:00pm •
Paranormal Equipment Seminar
7:00pm •
Brain Dead Horror Trivia
Calypso's Pool Bar & Grille
8:00pm •
Friday Night Gathering & Kickoff Poolside!
Caribbean Ballroom I-II
7:00pm •
FSCW Wrestling
Caribbean Ballroom III-VII
1:00pm •
Tattoo Festival
6:00pm •
Spooky Idol hosted by Josepher Ringleader
11:00pm •
Tattoo of the Day Awards
Curacao Room 1-4
5:30pm •
Demon-Stration
7:15pm •
Watermelon Wound Application Class
Curacao Room 5-8
5:15pm •
Introduction to Life-Like Prop Eyeballs on a Budget Class
7:00pm •
Introduction to Facial Lifecasting Class
9:00pm •
Creating a Shrunken Head Prop Class
Grand Sierra Ballroom A-C
5:00pm •
Autograph Room #1
Grand Sierra Ballroom D-I
1:00pm •
Exhibitor Room
Grand Sierra Foyer Stage
7:00pm •
Kilted Creature - Live Performance
10:00pm •
Vladimir VanNilsson - Live Performance
Hibiscus Room
4:00pm •
Christine Elise and Alex Vincent Photo Ops (Multiple)
4:30pm •
Peter Criss Photo Op
5:00pm •
Sid Haig "Captain Spaulding" Photo Op
6:45pm •
Robert Patrick, Annabeth Gish, Mitch Pileggi, William B Davis Photo Ops
Pavillion Room
6:30pm •
Thee VaudeVillains
8:00pm •
Robert Patrick
10:00pm •
Shadowcast - Repo: The Genetic Opera
Timezone
Spooky Empire
America/New York
Filter By Date
Spooky Empire
Oct 25
-
28, 2018
Thursday
, October 25
Friday
, October 26
Saturday
, October 27
Sunday
, October 28
Filter By Venue
8101 World Center Drive, Orlando, FL, USA
Sort schedule by Venue
Antigua Room 1-4
Boca Foyer
Boca Room I-II
Boca Room III-IV
Boca Room V-VIII
Bonaire 1-2 Foyer
Bonaire Room 1-2
Bonaire Room 3-4
Bonaire Room 5-6
Bonaire Room 7-8
Calypso's Pool Bar & Grille
Caribbean Ballroom I-II
Caribbean Ballroom III-VII
Curacao Room 1-4
Curacao Room 5-8
Grand Sierra Ballroom A-C
Grand Sierra Ballroom D-I
Grand Sierra Foyer Stage
Hibiscus Room
Pavillion Room
TBD
Filter By Type
Autographs
Creators Track
Creators Track Signings
Exhibitors
Film Festival
All
Filmmaker Panels & Q&As
Kids Zone
Live Performance
Photo Ops
Q&A or Panel
All
Media Guest
Seminars/Classes
Special Event
Tattoo Festival
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
Florin Alexandru Badita Nistor
Mari Hall
jennniferlea
Tom
helen smith
Boris Mzhen
Joy
Christina Coleman
More →
Twitter Feed
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
Filtered by
Date
-
Clear filter
close
Dates
Thursday
, October 25
Friday
, October 26
Saturday
, October 27
Sunday
, October 28
Venue
Antigua Room 1-4
Boca Foyer
Boca Room I-II
Boca Room III-IV
Boca Room V-VIII
Bonaire 1-2 Foyer
Bonaire Room 1-2
Bonaire Room 3-4
Bonaire Room 5-6
Bonaire Room 7-8
Calypso's Pool Bar & Grille
Caribbean Ballroom I-II
Caribbean Ballroom III-VII
Curacao Room 1-4
Curacao Room 5-8
Grand Sierra Ballroom A-C
Grand Sierra Ballroom D-I
Grand Sierra Foyer Stage
Hibiscus Room
Pavillion Room
TBD
Session Type
Autographs
Creators Track
Creators Track Signings
Exhibitors
Film Festival
All
Filmmaker Panels & Q&As
Kids Zone
Live Performance
Photo Ops
Q&A or Panel
All
Media Guest
Seminars/Classes
Special Event
Tattoo Festival
Other Filters
Popular