Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
Spooky Empire
has ended
Create Your Own Event
Spooky Empire
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Sponsors
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
Autographs
Creators Track
Creators Track Signings
Exhibitors
Film Festival
All
Filmmaker Panels & Q&As
Kids Zone
Live Performance
Photo Ops
Q&A or Panel
All
Media Guest
Seminars/Classes
Special Event
Tattoo Festival
Popular
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Sponsors
Attendees
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Thursday
, October 25
Calypso's Pool Bar & Grille
7:00pm •
Pre-Con Meet Up
Friday
, October 26
Antigua Room 1-4
5:00pm •
Autogaph Room #2 - Peter Criss
Boca Foyer
1:00pm •
Kids Zone
Boca Room I-II
1:15pm •
Filmmakers Lounge
3:30pm •
Women Fillmmakers Panel
4:30pm •
Executing the Director's Vision
5:30pm •
Meet the FIlmmakers
Boca Room III-IV
1:15pm •
Wickedtober
2:00pm •
Cottontail
3:30pm •
Doorways to Horror Shorts
5:00pm •
Monster Shorts
6:30pm •
Women Filmmakers Showcase
8:20pm •
Strange Shorts
9:50pm •
Night Fright Shorts
11:50pm •
Crepitus
Boca Room V-VIII
1:00pm •
All Hallows Eve Museum Presented By Mucklebones
Bonaire 1-2 Foyer
5:00pm •
Creator's Track Signing Table
6:00pm •
Creator's Track Signing Table
7:00pm •
Creator's Track Signing Table
8:00pm •
Creator's Track Signing Table
Bonaire Room 1-2
5:00pm •
Please Delete My Browser History
6:00pm •
Horrorific Beasts
7:00pm •
Where Wolf? There, Wolf!: Horror and Comedy
8:00pm •
Death Match
9:00pm •
Sick & Twisted
Bonaire Room 3-4
5:30pm •
Elvira Photo Op
Bonaire Room 5-6
5:00pm •
Horror, Then and Now: A Discussion for Fans
6:00pm •
Paranormal Equipment Seminar
7:00pm •
Brain Dead Horror Trivia
Calypso's Pool Bar & Grille
8:00pm •
Friday Night Gathering & Kickoff Poolside!
Caribbean Ballroom I-II
7:00pm •
FSCW Wrestling
Caribbean Ballroom III-VII
1:00pm •
Tattoo Festival
6:00pm •
Spooky Idol hosted by Josepher Ringleader
11:00pm •
Tattoo of the Day Awards
Curacao Room 1-4
5:30pm •
Demon-Stration
7:15pm •
Watermelon Wound Application Class
Curacao Room 5-8
5:15pm •
Introduction to Life-Like Prop Eyeballs on a Budget Class
7:00pm •
Introduction to Facial Lifecasting Class
9:00pm •
Creating a Shrunken Head Prop Class
Grand Sierra Ballroom A-C
5:00pm •
Autograph Room #1
Grand Sierra Ballroom D-I
1:00pm •
Exhibitor Room
Grand Sierra Foyer Stage
7:00pm •
Kilted Creature - Live Performance
10:00pm •
Vladimir VanNilsson - Live Performance
Hibiscus Room
4:00pm •
Christine Elise and Alex Vincent Photo Ops (Multiple)
4:30pm •
Peter Criss Photo Op
5:00pm •
Sid Haig "Captain Spaulding" Photo Op
6:45pm •
Robert Patrick, Annabeth Gish, Mitch Pileggi, William B Davis Photo Ops
Pavillion Room
6:30pm •
Thee VaudeVillains
8:00pm •
Robert Patrick
10:00pm •
Shadowcast - Repo: The Genetic Opera
Saturday
, October 27
Antigua Room 1-4
11:00am •
Autogaph Room #2 - Peter Criss
Boca Foyer
11:00am •
Kids Zone
1:00pm •
Monster Lab - Live Interactive Puppet Show
2:30pm •
Kids Costume Parade
3:00pm •
Kids Costume Contest
Boca Room I-II
11:15am •
Filmmaker Lounge
1:00pm •
How to Fund and Sell Your Feature Film
2:00pm •
Visual Effects & Post Production with Dean Lyon
3:00pm •
Music For Film Panel
4:00pm •
Making A Massive Movie With Minimal Money
5:00pm •
Going Viral
Boca Room III-IV
11:15am •
Cursed Hearse
12:00pm •
I Hate Halloween
1:00pm •
Fever - A Horror Short Film
2:00pm •
And You Films Horror Parody Shorts
3:00pm •
Rum & Hot Peppers
4:30pm •
Slice & Dice Shorts
6:00pm •
The Reckoning of Darkness
6:45pm •
Book of Monsters
8:30pm •
Blank My Life: Goodbye New York, Hello Hell
9:15pm •
Nightmare Shorts
11:00pm •
WTF Shorts
11:45pm •
Your Saturday Night Plans Are Here
Boca Room V-VIII
11:00am •
All Hallows Eve Museum Presented By Mucklebones
Bonaire 1-2 Foyer
11:00am •
Creator's Track Signing Table
12:00pm •
Creator's Track Signing Table
1:00pm •
Creator's Track Signing Table
2:00pm •
Creator's Track Signing Table
3:00pm •
Creator's Track Signing Table
4:00pm •
Creator's Track Signing Table
5:00pm •
Creator's Track Signing Table
6:00pm •
Creator's Track Signing Table
7:00pm •
Creator's Track Signing Table
Bonaire Room 1-2
11:00am •
Writing Is Hard, But We Love It
12:00pm •
The Dirt: Dealing with Agents, Publishers, Distributers, & Fans
1:00pm •
Amandageddon
2:00pm •
Guest Spotlight
3:00pm •
Sympathy for the Devil
4:00pm •
In the Grind
5:00pm •
Choose Your Own Adventure
6:00pm •
Sing Your Heart Out: Horror Musicals
7:00pm •
A Spike in the Ear
8:00pm •
Screen Screams
Bonaire Room 5-6
11:00am •
Saturday Morning Spooky Cartoon Showcase
12:00pm •
How To Start a Horror Webcast TODAY with FREE Tools!
1:00pm •
May May's Maid Cafe
2:00pm •
Memento Mori Paranormal: Theories, Equipment and Evidence!
4:00pm •
How to Make Your Next Graphic Novel Without Going Broke From A-Z
5:00pm •
Horror Junkies Live!
7:00pm •
One Hell of a Summer
Bonaire Room 7-8
12:00pm •
The Fine Line Between Horror and Comedy
3:00pm •
13X Studios Horror Trivia
Calypso's Pool Bar & Grille
8:00pm •
Saturday Night Gathering Poolside!
Caribbean Ballroom I-II
7:00pm •
FSCW Wrestling
Caribbean Ballroom III-VII
11:00am •
Tattoo Festival
4:00pm •
The Spooky Game Show Presented by TVGameShow.Net
6:00pm •
Tattoo Awards - Categories
8:00pm •
Catacomb Cabaret
11:00pm •
Tattoo of the Day Awards
Curacao Room 1-4
12:30pm •
Creating Textures Class
3:00pm •
Body Painting Demonstration and Q&A
5:30pm •
Silicone Zombie Application Demonstration
Curacao Room 5-8
12:00pm •
Taking Your Props and Costumes to the Next Level Panel
1:30pm •
Devils in the Details Costuming Panel
3:00pm •
Foam Latex Application Demonstration
5:00pm •
Special Effects Demonstration
Grand Sierra Ballroom A-C
11:00am •
Autograph Room #1
11:00am •
Gillian Anderson - Autograph Session
12:45pm •
Gillian Anderson Autograph Session
1:00pm •
David Duchovny - Autograph Session
4:00pm •
David Duchovny - Autograph Session
4:00pm •
Gillian Anderson Autograph Session
5:00pm •
David Duchovny - Autograph Session
5:00pm •
Gillian Anderson Autograph Session
Grand Sierra Ballroom D-I
11:00am •
Exhibitor Room
11:00am •
Trick or Treating
Grand Sierra Foyer Stage
7:00pm •
Kilted Creature - Live Performance
10:00pm •
Vladimir VanNilsson - Live Performance
Hibiscus Room
11:00am •
David Duchovny Photo Op (Solo)
11:30am •
David Duchovny and Gillian Anderson Duo Photo Op
12:00pm •
Gillian Anderson Photo Op (Solo)
1:00pm •
Sid Haig and Bill Moseley Photo Ops (Multiple)
1:40pm •
House of 1,000 Corpses Group Cast Photo Op
2:00pm •
Walter Phelan "Dr. Satan" Photo Op
2:20pm •
Robert Mukes Photo Op (Solo)
2:45pm •
Peter Criss Photo Op
3:00pm •
Kathy Najimy Photo Op
3:15pm •
Phil Anselmo Photo Op
3:30pm •
The Soska Twins (Jen & Sylvia) Photo Op
4:30pm •
The X-Files Group Cast Photo Op
5:15pm •
Robert Patrick Solo Photo Op
5:30pm •
Greg Cipes Photo Op
5:45pm •
Christine Elise and Alex Vincent Photo Ops (Multiple)
6:00pm •
Ladies of Sleepaway Camp Group/Costume Photo Op
6:15pm •
Felissa Rose Photo Op (Solo)
Pavillion Room
12:00am •
Shadowcast - The Rocky Horror Picture Show
12:00pm •
Greg Cipes Q&A
1:00pm •
Cassandra Peterson Q&A
3:00pm •
The X- Files - Mulder & Scully Q&A
4:00pm •
Kathy Najimy Q&A
5:00pm •
Phil Anselmo Q&A
6:00pm •
The Soska Sisters Q&A
7:00pm •
The Girls of Sleepaway Camp Panel
9:00pm •
Bloody Jug Band
11:00pm •
KISS Army
Sunday
, October 28
Antigua Room 1-4
11:00am •
Autogaph Room #2 - Peter Criss
Boca Foyer
11:00am •
Kids Zone
12:00pm •
KISS ARMY make up application for kids!
1:00pm •
Q&A with "Beastboy" in the Kids Zone!
2:00pm •
Monster Lab - Live Interactive Puppet Show
Boca Room I-II
11:15am •
Filmmakers Lounge
1:30pm •
How To Shoot A Fan Film
2:30pm •
Basics of the Biz: An Actors Path
Boca Room III-IV
11:15am •
Florida Horror Shorts Group A
1:15pm •
Florida Horror Shorts Group B
3:10pm •
Fan Films, Spoofs & Adaptations
4:25pm •
The Birthday Boy
4:40pm •
Film Festival Awards
Boca Room V-VIII
11:00am •
All Hallows Eve Museum Presented By Mucklebones
Bonaire 1-2 Foyer
11:00am •
Creator's Track Signing Table
12:00pm •
Creator's Track Signing Table
1:00pm •
Creator's Track Signing Table
2:00pm •
Creator's Track Signing Table
Bonaire Room 1-2
11:00am •
Fear & Belief
12:00pm •
Cult of Terror
1:00pm •
Women in Horror
2:00pm •
Anatomy of Suspense
3:00pm •
Ghost Writers of the Paranormal
Bonaire Room 5-6
11:00am •
The Scully Effect: 25 Years of a Feminist Icon
12:00pm •
Improv 4 Kids Workshop
1:00pm •
Writing in Comics: How to Make Your Book Suck Less
Caribbean Ballroom III-VII
11:00am •
Tattoo Festival
5:00pm •
Tattoo of the Day Awards
Curacao Room 1-4
12:30pm •
Creating Zombies Demonstration
2:30pm •
Creating 3D Wounds Class
Curacao Room 5-8
12:15pm •
Attack of the Finger - Special Effects Lifecasting and Silicone Prop Workshop
2:00pm •
Injury Workshop
Grand Sierra Ballroom A-C
11:00am •
Autograph Room #1
Grand Sierra Ballroom D-I
11:00am •
Exhibitor Room
Grand Sierra Foyer Stage
2:00pm •
Michelle Jones - Violinist
Hibiscus Room
11:30am •
Ricou Browning Photo Op
11:45am •
Kathy Najimy Photo Op
12:00pm •
Bill Moseley "Choptop" Photo Op
1:20pm •
Ladies of Sleepaway Camp Group/Costume Photo Op
1:30pm •
Felissa Rose Photo Op (Solo)
1:40pm •
Greg Cipes Photo Op
1:55pm •
Peter Criss Photo Op
2:20pm •
William B Davis Photo Op (Solo)
2:40pm •
Robert Patrick, Annabeth Gish, Mitch Pileggi, William B Davis Photo Ops
3:00pm •
The Soska Twins (Jen & Sylvia) Photo Op in Blood
Pavillion Room
12:00pm •
Child's Play Q&A
1:00pm •
The X-Files Cast Panel
2:00pm •
House of 1,000 Corpses Panel
4:00pm •
Costume Contest
TBD
12:00pm •
Costume Contest Pre-Judging
Timezone
Spooky Empire
America/New York
Filter By Date
Spooky Empire
Oct 25
-
28, 2018
Thursday
, October 25
Friday
, October 26
Saturday
, October 27
Sunday
, October 28
Filter By Venue
8101 World Center Drive, Orlando, FL, USA
Sort schedule by Venue
Antigua Room 1-4
Boca Foyer
Boca Room I-II
Boca Room III-IV
Boca Room V-VIII
Bonaire 1-2 Foyer
Bonaire Room 1-2
Bonaire Room 3-4
Bonaire Room 5-6
Bonaire Room 7-8
Calypso's Pool Bar & Grille
Caribbean Ballroom I-II
Caribbean Ballroom III-VII
Curacao Room 1-4
Curacao Room 5-8
Grand Sierra Ballroom A-C
Grand Sierra Ballroom D-I
Grand Sierra Foyer Stage
Hibiscus Room
Pavillion Room
TBD
Filter By Type
Autographs
Creators Track
Creators Track Signings
Exhibitors
Film Festival
All
Filmmaker Panels & Q&As
Kids Zone
Live Performance
Photo Ops
Q&A or Panel
All
Media Guest
Seminars/Classes
Special Event
Tattoo Festival
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
Mari Hall
jennniferlea
Tom
helen smith
Boris Mzhen
Joy
Christina Coleman
Eternal Zan Bowden
More →
Twitter Feed
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
close
Dates
Thursday
, October 25
Friday
, October 26
Saturday
, October 27
Sunday
, October 28
Venue
Antigua Room 1-4
Boca Foyer
Boca Room I-II
Boca Room III-IV
Boca Room V-VIII
Bonaire 1-2 Foyer
Bonaire Room 1-2
Bonaire Room 3-4
Bonaire Room 5-6
Bonaire Room 7-8
Calypso's Pool Bar & Grille
Caribbean Ballroom I-II
Caribbean Ballroom III-VII
Curacao Room 1-4
Curacao Room 5-8
Grand Sierra Ballroom A-C
Grand Sierra Ballroom D-I
Grand Sierra Foyer Stage
Hibiscus Room
Pavillion Room
TBD
Session Type
Autographs
Creators Track
Creators Track Signings
Exhibitors
Film Festival
All
Filmmaker Panels & Q&As
Kids Zone
Live Performance
Photo Ops
Q&A or Panel
All
Media Guest
Seminars/Classes
Special Event
Tattoo Festival
Other Filters
Popular